RM 111.34 psf
Tenure
Leasehold
Location
Port Klang, Selangor
Prime Industrial Land in Johan Setia
This 2-acre leasehold industrial land is strategically located in the developing area of Johan Setia, Klang. The land offers excellent potential for various industrial applications.
Key Features & Location
The property is situated on Jalan Sijangkang, facing the main road for easy accessibility. It benefits from ongoing factory development in the vicinity, indicating a growing industrial zone.
Land Specifications
The plot is a flat industrial land spanning 2 acres (approximately 87,120 sqft). It is priced at RM 111.34 per square foot, with a total asking price of RM 9,700,000.
Investment Potential
This listing represents a limited supply of sizable industrial land in the area. Its main road frontage and proximity to other industrial developments enhance its value for manufacturing, warehousing, or logistics operations.
Viewing & Enquiry
Interested buyers are encouraged to enquire for more detailed information and to arrange a site viewing. The property is listed for sale.
Monthly Payment
RM 0
Total Interest
RM 0
Total Payable
RM 7,760,000
These figures are for reference purposes only. Please contact your bank for actual loan details.
REN - 12771
CID REALTORS SDN BHD (E (1) 1855/8)
Real Estate Negotiator

RM 8,800,000

RM 6,120,010

RM 8,256,591

RM 7,546,378

RM 25,000,000

RM 8,500,000

RM 26,000

RM 136,765

RM 181,134

RM 104,713

RM 13,068,000

RM 101,500,000

RM 31,000,000

RM 5,152,000

RM 7,448,760

RM 9,624,582
Factory Hub currently lists 158 industrial land for sale and 21 industrial land for rent in Port Klang, Selangor. Most listings sit within Selangor's industrial corridor with TNB three-phase supply, freehold or 99-year leasehold tenure, and access to NKVE, KESAS, ELITE or WCE expressways. Compare specifications, built-up area, ceiling height and loading-bay configuration to find a fit for your operation.