Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Rent
Factory
Selangor
Port Klang
Port Klang 3-Storey Warehouse for Rent – RM112K/mo 65907sf
Port Klang 3-Storey Warehouse for Rent – RM112K/mo 65907sf - Main property image 1 of 3
1 / 3
Loading images...
0% (1/3)
Port Klang 3-Storey Warehouse for Rent – RM112K/mo 65907sf - Property image 2 of 3
Port Klang 3-Storey Warehouse for Rent – RM112K/mo 65907sf - Property image 3 of 3

Port Klang 3-Storey Warehouse for Rent – RM112K/mo 65907sf

Factory

RM 112,042

Posted: 17 Dec 2025

Share

Built-up Area

65,907 sqft

RM 1.70 psf

Location

Port Klang, Selangor

Description

3-Storey Warehouse for Rent in WestPort, Pulau Indah, Port Klang, Selangor. This modern industrial warehouse facility offers 65,907 sqft of floor area, providing ample space for warehousing, logistics, and distribution operations in a prime port-adjacent location.

Rental Details:

- Monthly rental: RM 112,042

- Competitive rate at RM 1.70 psf based on floor area

- Ready for occupancy with pending CCC certification (May 2025)

Property Features:

This 3-storey detached warehouse unit provides exceptional specifications for industrial operations. The facility features:

- Impressive ceiling height of 40-55 feet, accommodating high-stacking storage and tall equipment

- Robust floor load capacity of 5 tons per square meter, suitable for heavy machinery and inventory

- Powerful 600-amp power supply supporting demanding industrial operations

- Modern construction with pending CCC certification ensuring compliance and safety standards

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the strategically positioned WestPort area of Pulau Indah, this property enjoys exceptional connectivity to major transportation networks and port facilities. The area is surrounded by a thriving maritime and logistics ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- Direct proximity to WestPort Terminal (10 minutes) for efficient cargo operations

- Quick access to SKVE Highway (10 minutes) connecting to major commercial centers

- Convenient access to Kesas Highway (8 minutes) linking to Kuala Lumpur and surrounding regions

- Established port-adjacent industrial community with proven logistics infrastructure

- Proximity to supporting services and facilities for maritime and trading operations

Suitable For:

- Warehousing and storage solutions

- Logistics and distribution centers

- Port-related trading and import-export operations

- Container handling and cargo management