RM 460,000
Posted: 5 Oct 2025
Land Area
2,500 sqft
RM 184 psf
Built-up Area
2,000 sqft
RM 230 psf
Tenure
Leasehold
Location
Nilai, Negeri Sembilan
Terrace Factory for Sale in Nilai 7, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan. This factory offers a spacious warehouse facility on a 2500 sqft land area with a 2000 sqft built-up area. Priced at RM 460,000, it is ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, and logistics operations.
Sale Details:
- Asking price: RM 460,000
- Competitive rate at RM 184 psf based on land area
- 2 bathrooms
Property Features:
This factory unit provides ample space for operational efficiency with its generous floor plan across multiple levels. Features include high ceiling clearance, loading bay access, three-phase power supply, and ample parking for trucks and containers. The property is equipped with essential facilities and ready for immediate occupation.
Prime Location Benefits:
Located in the established area of Nilai, Negeri Sembilan, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a mature business ecosystem with supporting amenities including easy access to major expressways and highways, close proximity to KLIA and KLIA2 airports, strategic location for logistics and distribution, nearby banking facilities, eateries, and supporting services, and an established industrial community with proven track record.
Suitable For:
- Manufacturing operations and production facilities
- Warehousing and storage solutions
- Logistics and distribution centers
- Light industrial activities
- Trading and wholesale businesses
- Assembly operations
- E-commerce fulfillment centers
Monthly Payment
RM 0
Total Interest
RM 0
Total Payable
RM 368,000
These figures are for reference purposes only. Please contact your bank for actual loan details.
REN - 58071
STARCITY PROPERTY SDN. BHD. (E (1) 1395/9)
Real Estate Negotiator

RM 57,000,000
RM 15,000,000
RM 14,374,800
RM 800,000
RM 22,000,000
RM 4,000,000

RM 60,000
RM 48,000
RM 43,000
RM 82,800

RM 57,000,000

RM 21,000,000

RM 16,000,000
Factory Hub currently lists 15 factory for sale and 27 factory for rent in Nilai, Negeri Sembilan. Most listings sit within Selangor's industrial corridor with TNB three-phase supply, freehold or 99-year leasehold tenure, and access to NKVE, KESAS, ELITE or WCE expressways. Compare specifications, built-up area, ceiling height and loading-bay configuration to find a fit for your operation.