8,950 sqft
RM 567.04 psf
Built-up Area
7,436 sqft
RM 682.49 psf
Tenure
Freehold
Location
Port Klang, Selangor
Property Overview
Brand new semi-detached factory available for sale in the well-planned Setia Alaman industrial park, Klang. This freehold property offers excellent value at 30% below market price.
Key Features
The factory boasts a substantial 7,436 sqft of built-up floor area on a generous 8,950 sqft freehold land plot (120ft x 75ft). It features robust industrial specifications with a 3 tons/sq meter floor loading capacity and a high 40ft (12m) ceiling height.
Location & Accessibility
Strategically situated in Bandar Bukit Raja, the property benefits from direct flyover access and easy connectivity to major highways, ensuring excellent logistics and transportation links for business operations.
Financial Details
Priced at RM 5,075,000 (approximately RM 682 per sqft), this represents a significant investment opportunity. An early bird package includes free SPA and loan legal fees.
Investment Potential
This turn-key factory in a high-demand industrial area presents strong rental yield potential and capital appreciation prospects for investors and owner-occupiers seeking modern industrial space.
Monthly Payment
RM 0
Total Interest
RM 0
Total Payable
RM 4,060,000
These figures are for reference purposes only. Please contact your bank for actual loan details.
REN - 12771
CID REALTORS SDN BHD (E (1) 1855/8)
Real Estate Negotiator

RM 8,800,000

RM 6,120,010

RM 8,256,591

RM 7,546,378

RM 25,000,000

RM 8,500,000

RM 26,000

RM 136,765

RM 181,134

RM 104,713

RM 28,000,000

RM 8,000,000

RM 90,000,000

RM 11,800,000

RM 13,000,000

RM 6,000,000
Factory Hub currently lists 172 factory for sale and 346 factory for rent in Port Klang, Selangor. Most listings sit within Selangor's industrial corridor with TNB three-phase supply, freehold or 99-year leasehold tenure, and access to NKVE, KESAS, ELITE or WCE expressways. Compare specifications, built-up area, ceiling height and loading-bay configuration to find a fit for your operation.