Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Factory
Selangor
Subang Jaya
RM2.4M Freehold 1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech – 3100sf
RM2.4M Freehold 1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech – 3100sf - Main property image 1 of 6
1 / 6
Loading images...
0% (1/6)
RM2.4M Freehold 1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech – 3100sf - Property image 2 of 6
RM2.4M Freehold 1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech – 3100sf - Property image 3 of 6
RM2.4M Freehold 1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech – 3100sf - Property image 4 of 6
RM2.4M Freehold 1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech – 3100sf - Property image 5 of 6

Factory

RM 2,400,000

Posted: 9 Feb 2026

Share

Built-up Area

3,100 sqft

RM 774.19 psf

Tenure

Freehold

Location

Subang Jaya, Selangor

Description

Terrace factory for sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya, Selangor. This 1.5-storey corner terrace factory offers a built-up area of 3,100 sqft, ideal for various industrial operations.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 2,400,000

- Competitive rate at RM 774 psf based on built-up area

- Freehold tenure property ensuring long-term investment security

- 3 bathrooms

Property Features:

This corner terrace factory unit provides ample space for operational efficiency with its generous floor plan. The property is located in a fully occupied industrial park, ensuring a vibrant business environment.

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the well-established Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a mature industrial ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- Easy access to major highways

- Close proximity to Subang Jaya city center

- Nearby banking facilities, eateries, and supporting services

Suitable For:

- Manufacturing operations and production facilities

- Warehousing and storage solutions

- Logistics and distribution centers

- Light industrial activities

- Trading and wholesale businesses

- Assembly operations

- E-commerce fulfillment centers

Frequently Asked Questions

The asking price for this factory in Subang Jaya, Selangor is RM 2,400,000. This works out to approximately RM 774.19 per sqft based on built-up area. Contact the agent directly for the latest pricing and negotiation.