Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Land
Selangor
Kapar
RM3.98M Agricultural Land for Sale in Kapar – 142,006sf
RM3.98M Agricultural Land for Sale in Kapar – 142,006sf - Main property image 1 of 3
1 / 3
Loading images...
0% (1/3)
RM3.98M Agricultural Land for Sale in Kapar – 142,006sf - Property image 2 of 3
RM3.98M Agricultural Land for Sale in Kapar – 142,006sf - Property image 3 of 3

RM3.98M Agricultural Land for Sale in Kapar – 142,006sf

Land

RM 3,976,157

Posted: 12 Dec 2025

Share

Land Area

3.26 acres

RM 28.00 psf

Tenure

Leasehold

Location

Kapar, Selangor

Description

Agricultural Land for Sale in Kapar, Meru, Klang, Selangor. This exceptional agricultural zoned residential land presents a prime investment opportunity in the rapidly developing Kapar area. The property spans 3.26 acres (142,006 sf) of rectangular-shaped land, currently undergoing clearance and levelling, positioned strategically within a growth corridor.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 3,976,157

- Competitive rate at RM 28 psf based on land area

- Total land area: 3.26 acres (142,006 sf)

Property Features:

This agricultural zoned land offers a rectangular configuration ideal for development purposes. The property is in the midst of clearance and levelling operations, providing a clean slate for future projects. The substantial 3.26-acre parcel provides ample space for various commercial, industrial, or residential development initiatives. The land's strategic positioning and current preparation status make it an attractive proposition for developers and investors seeking growth opportunities.

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the established industrial and commercial hub of Kapar, Meru, this property enjoys exceptional connectivity to major transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a vibrant commercial ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- Just 6 minutes to Kesas Highway for seamless connectivity

- Just 6 minutes to Elite Highway for direct access to major routes

- Just 6 minutes to LDP Highway connecting to Kuala Lumpur and surrounding areas