Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Land
Selangor
Klang
RM10.52M Freehold Residential Land for Sale in Klang – 27688sf
RM10.52M Freehold Residential Land for Sale in Klang – 27688sf - Main property image 1 of 2
1 / 2
Loading images...
0% (1/2)
RM10.52M Freehold Residential Land for Sale in Klang – 27688sf - Property image 2 of 2

Land

RM 10,521,440

Posted: 17 Dec 2025

Share

Land Area

27,688 sqft

RM 380 psf

Tenure

Freehold

Location

Klang, Selangor

Description

Freehold Residential Land for Sale in Klang, Shah Alam, Selangor. This exceptional residential land opportunity presents a prime development site with substantial land area perfect for residential projects. The property offers 27,688 sqft of freehold land, providing excellent potential for housing development or investment purposes.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 10,521,440

- Competitive rate at RM 380 psf based on land area

- Freehold tenure property ensuring long-term investment security and full ownership rights

- Spacious 27,688 sqft land area ideal for substantial residential development

Property Features:

This residential land parcel provides an excellent canvas for development with its generous size and freehold status. The property is strategically positioned to maximize development potential with ample space for multi-unit residential projects, landed properties, or mixed-use residential developments. The land configuration offers flexibility for various residential layouts and planning designs.

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the strategic area of Klang, Shah Alam, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a developing residential ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- Just 5 minutes to Federal Highway for easy access to Kuala Lumpur

- 10 minutes to Kesas Highway connecting to major commercial centers

- 10 minutes to NKVE (North-South Expressway) for nationwide connectivity

- Proximity to Shah Alam commercial and industrial zones

- Well-developed area with supporting residential infrastructure

- Close to shopping centers, educational institutions, and healthcare facilities

Suitable For:

- Residential housing development projects

- Landed property construction

- Multi-unit residential complexes

- Mixed-use residential development

- Property investment and long-term holding