Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Land
Selangor
Klang
RM3.88M Freehold Commercial Land for Sale in Kampung Jawa, Klang – 60113sf
RM3.88M Freehold Commercial Land for Sale in Kampung Jawa, Klang – 60113sf - Main property image 1 of 4
1 / 4
Loading images...
0% (1/4)
RM3.88M Freehold Commercial Land for Sale in Kampung Jawa, Klang – 60113sf - Property image 2 of 4
RM3.88M Freehold Commercial Land for Sale in Kampung Jawa, Klang – 60113sf - Property image 3 of 4
RM3.88M Freehold Commercial Land for Sale in Kampung Jawa, Klang – 60113sf - Property image 4 of 4

Land

RM 3,880,000

Posted: 12 Dec 2025

Share

Land Area

1.38 acres

RM 64.55 psf

Tenure

Freehold

Location

Klang, Selangor

Description

Commercial Land for Sale in Kampung Jawa, Klang, Selangor. This freehold commercial land offers 1.38 acres (60,113 sf) with excellent road frontage and good visibility, making it an ideal investment opportunity for various business ventures and development projects.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 3,880,000

- Competitive rate at RM 64.55 psf based on land area

- Freehold tenure property ensuring long-term investment security

- Listed on 28 October 2025

Property Features:

This commercial land parcel provides an exceptional opportunity for development with its generous 1.38 acre size. The property features approximate dimensions of 182 ft x 332 ft, offering a rectangular plot ideal for various commercial and industrial applications. The land benefits from excellent road frontage with good visibility, making it highly accessible and attractive for business operations. As a Malay Reserve land, the property maintains its status while offering freehold ownership security. The strategic location is just 10 minutes away from Kesas Highway, providing convenient access to major transportation networks.

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the established commercial area of Kampung Jawa, Klang, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a vibrant commercial and industrial ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- Just 10 minutes to Kesas Highway for easy expressway access

- Strategic location in Klang's commercial district

- Good road visibility and accessibility for business signage

- Proximity to Westport and Northport maritime facilities

- Well-established commercial and industrial community

- Supporting services and infrastructure in the area

Suitable For:

- Industrial manufacturing and production facilities

- Warehousing and logistics operations