Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Commercial
Selangor
Cyberjaya
RM3.3M Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya – 9060sf
RM3.3M Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya – 9060sf - Main property image 1 of 11
1 / 11
Loading images...
0% (1/11)
RM3.3M Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya – 9060sf - Property image 2 of 11
RM3.3M Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya – 9060sf - Property image 3 of 11
RM3.3M Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya – 9060sf - Property image 4 of 11
RM3.3M Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya – 9060sf - Property image 5 of 11

Commercial

RM 3,300,000

Posted: 10 Feb 2026

Share

Built-up Area

9,060 sqft

RM 364.24 psf

Tenure

Freehold

Location

Cyberjaya, Selangor

Description

Freehold Commercial Unit for Sale in Precinct 15, Putrajaya, Selangor. This corner lot property offers a generous 9,060 sqft of partially fitted space, providing excellent flexibility. Asking price RM 3,300,000. Freehold tenure ensures long-term investment security.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 3,300,000

- Competitive rate at RM 364 psf based on floor area

- Freehold tenure property

- 1 bathroom

Property Features:

- Corner lot unit with ample space and a partially fitted interior.

- The ground floor is currently tenanted, providing immediate rental income.

- The second floor to the top is vacant, offering flexibility for future use or expansion.

- Includes parking facilities for convenience.

- Situated in a high occupancy area, indicating strong demand.

Prime Location Benefits:

- Located in the bustling area of Precinct 15, Putrajaya.

- Excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks.

- Surrounded by a vibrant commercial ecosystem.

- Close proximity to government offices and commercial centers.

- Well-connected to Kuala Lumpur and surrounding areas.

- Nearby retail stores, eateries, and essential services.

Frequently Asked Questions

The asking price for this commercial in Cyberjaya, Selangor is RM 3,300,000. This works out to approximately RM 364.24 per sqft based on built-up area. Contact the agent directly for the latest pricing and negotiation.