Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Land
Selangor
Setia Alam
Johan Setia Agricultural Land for Sale – RM1.8M 87120sf
Johan Setia Agricultural Land for Sale – RM1.8M 87120sf - Main property image 1 of 1
Loading images...
0% (1/1)

Johan Setia Agricultural Land for Sale – RM1.8M 87120sf

Land

RM 1,800,000

Posted: 17 Dec 2025

Share

Land Area

2 acres

RM 20.66 psf

Tenure

Leasehold

Location

Setia Alam, Selangor

Description

Agricultural Land for Sale in Johan Setia, Telok Panglima Garang, Klang, Selangor. This agricultural property offers 2 acres of land with dimensions of 164 ft x 557 ft, providing excellent potential for agricultural development or investment purposes.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 1,800,000

- Competitive rate at RM 20.66 psf based on land area

- Leasehold tenure property

- Total land area: 2 acres (approximately 87,120 sqft)

Property Features:

This agricultural land in Johan Setia provides a substantial plot with well-defined dimensions suitable for various agricultural operations. The property features a rectangular layout measuring 164 ft x 557 ft, offering flexibility for farming activities, cultivation, or agricultural business ventures. The generous land area provides ample space for crop cultivation, livestock farming, or agricultural infrastructure development.

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the established agricultural area of Johan Setia, Telok Panglima Garang, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a developing agricultural and industrial ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- 7 minutes access to Kesas Highway

- 12 minutes to SKVE Highway

- 12 minutes to Bandar Rimbayu

- 15 minutes to West Coast Expressway (WCE)

- Strategic location for agricultural distribution and logistics

- Proximity to established farming communities

Suitable For:

- Agricultural farming and cultivation

- Crop production and harvesting operations

- Livestock and animal farming

- Agricultural business ventures

- Investment holding for future development

- Agro-tourism or farm-based enterprises

- Agricultural infrastructure development

Frequently Asked Questions

The asking price for this land in Setia Alam, Selangor is RM 1,800,000. Contact the agent directly for the latest pricing and negotiation.