Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Land
Selangor
Setia Alam
Commercial Agricultural Land for Sale in Johan Setia – RM5.1M 82764sf
Commercial Agricultural Land for Sale in Johan Setia – RM5.1M 82764sf - Main property image 1 of 3
1 / 3
Loading images...
0% (1/3)
Commercial Agricultural Land for Sale in Johan Setia – RM5.1M 82764sf - Property image 2 of 3
Commercial Agricultural Land for Sale in Johan Setia – RM5.1M 82764sf - Property image 3 of 3

Land

RM 5,100,000

Posted: 12 Dec 2025

Share

Land Area

1.90 acres

RM 61.62 psf

Tenure

Leasehold

Location

Setia Alam, Selangor

Description

Commercial Agricultural Land for Sale in Johan Setia, Klang, Selangor. This substantial 1.9-acre leasehold parcel presents a prime investment opportunity within the established Klang Agriculture Zone, ideal for commercial or industrial development.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 5,100,000

- Competitive rate: RM 61.62 per square foot

- Land area: 1.9 acres (approximately 82,764 square feet)

- Approximate dimensions: 263 ft x 717 ft

- Leasehold tenure until 2075

Property Features:

This commercial agricultural land offers a large, clear plot with defined boundaries, suitable for immediate development planning. The property is situated within a designated commercial land area with established infrastructure, providing a solid foundation for various ventures. The long leasehold term ensures security for long-term investment and development.

Prime Location Benefits:

Strategically located in Johan Setia, Klang, the land boasts exceptional connectivity to major logistics and transportation networks:

- 7 minutes to Kesas Highway

- 12 minutes to SKVE Highway

- 12 minutes to Bandar Rimbayu commercial hub

- 15 minutes to West Coast Expressway (WCE)

- Proximity to Westport and Northport maritime facilities

- Part of a growing commercial and industrial community

Suitable For:

- Industrial manufacturing facilities

- Warehousing and logistics operations

- Large-scale agricultural business expansion

- Commercial development projects

- Mixed-use development ventures

- Land banking for future appreciation

- Storage yard or depot operations

Frequently Asked Questions

The asking price for this land in Setia Alam, Selangor is RM 5,100,000. Contact the agent directly for the latest pricing and negotiation.