Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Rent
Factory
Selangor
Telok Panglima Garang
RM30K/mo 1.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang – 17806sf
RM30K/mo 1.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang – 17806sf - Main property image 1 of 4
1 / 4
Loading images...
0% (1/4)
RM30K/mo 1.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang – 17806sf - Property image 2 of 4
RM30K/mo 1.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang – 17806sf - Property image 3 of 4
RM30K/mo 1.5-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang – 17806sf - Property image 4 of 4

Factory

RM 30,000

Posted: 17 Dec 2025

Share

Built-up Area

17,806 sqft

RM 1.68 psf

Location

Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor

Description

Semi-D factory for rent in Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor. This well-maintained 1.5-storey industrial property offers a 17,806 sqft built-up area at a competitive rate of RM 30,000 per month (RM 1.68 psf). Ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, and logistics operations.

Rental Details:

- Monthly rental: RM 30,000

- Rate: RM 1.68 psf based on floor area

Property Features:

This semi-detached factory unit features an impressive 40ft ceiling height for efficient vertical space utilization. It is equipped with a robust 400amp power supply to support heavy industrial equipment and continuous operations. The spacious 1.5-storey floor plan maximizes operational efficiency and workflow.

Prime Location Benefits:

Strategically located in Telok Panglima Garang's industrial zone with excellent connectivity:

- 8 minutes to Kesas Highway

- 10 minutes to SKVE Highway

- 10 minutes to Bandar Rimbayu commercial hub

- 10 minutes to Jenjarom industrial area

- Well-established industrial community

Suitable For:

- Manufacturing and production facilities

- Warehousing and storage solutions

- Logistics and distribution centers

- Light industrial activities

- Trading and wholesale businesses

- Assembly operations

- E-commerce fulfillment centers

Frequently Asked Questions

The monthly rental for this factory in Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor is RM 30,000/month. This is approximately RM 1.68 per sqft/month. SST at 8% may apply on top of the rental amount.

Inquiry Form

Agent Information

Peter Tan

Peter Tan

REN - 12771

CID REALTORS SDN BHD (E (1) 1855/8)

Real Estate Negotiator

016-6666872
peterlife89@gmail.com
peterindustrial
WhatsAppCall Now

More Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang

Factory For Rent - Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor - Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor
For RentFactory

Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor

RM 236,000

Land Area: 5 acres
Built-up Area: 133,000 sqft
Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor
12 Apr
For RentFactory

RM 84,000

Land Area: 1.37 acres
Built-up Area: 38,336 sqft
Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor
12 Apr
For RentFactory

RM 126,000

Land Area: 2.50 acres
Built-up Area: 70,000 sqft
Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor
12 Apr
Factory For Rent - Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor - Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor
For RentFactory

Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor

RM 236,000

Land Area: 5 acres
Built-up Area: 139,000 sqft
Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor
12 Apr