Factory Hub
HomeProjects
About Us
Login
ENMS中文

Klang Kapar Meru Industrial FactoryHub

Your specialist platform for factories, warehouses & industrial land in Klang, Kapar, Meru & Port Klang, Selangor. Near Northport & Westport.

• CID Realtors (Setia Alam) Sdn Bhd
  • Address: 15-1, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor
  • Email: peterlife89@gmail.com
  • Phone: 016-666 6872

Home
For Sale
Factory
Selangor
Glenmarie
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Glenmarie – RM30M 30800sf
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Glenmarie – RM30M 30800sf - Main property image 1 of 6
1 / 6
Loading images...
0% (1/6)
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Glenmarie – RM30M 30800sf - Property image 2 of 6
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Glenmarie – RM30M 30800sf - Property image 3 of 6
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Glenmarie – RM30M 30800sf - Property image 4 of 6
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Glenmarie – RM30M 30800sf - Property image 5 of 6

Factory

RM 30,000,000

Posted: 10 Feb 2026

Share

Built-up Area

30,800 sqft

RM 974.03 psf

Tenure

Freehold

Location

Glenmarie, Selangor

Description

Detached factory for sale in Glenmarie, Shah Alam, Selangor. This partially furnished industrial property offers a spacious 30,800 sqft built-up area, ideal for various manufacturing and industrial operations. Asking price RM 30,000,000. Freehold tenure.

Sale Details:

- Asking price: RM 30,000,000

- Competitive rate at RM 974 psf based on floor area

- Freehold tenure property ensuring long-term investment security

Property Features:

This detached factory unit provides ample space for operational efficiency. The property is partially furnished and ready for immediate occupation. The strategic layout maximizes workspace utilization while maintaining good ventilation and natural lighting.

Prime Location Benefits:

Located in the well-established industrial enclave of Glenmarie, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a mature industrial ecosystem with supporting amenities including:

- Easy access to major highways

- Close proximity to Shah Alam city center

- Well-connected to Kuala Lumpur

- Nearby banking facilities, eateries, and supporting services

Suitable For:

- Manufacturing operations and production facilities

- Warehousing and storage solutions

- Logistics and distribution centers

- Light industrial activities

- Trading and wholesale businesses

- Assembly operations

- E-commerce fulfillment centers

Frequently Asked Questions

The asking price for this factory in Glenmarie, Selangor is RM 30,000,000. This works out to approximately RM 974.03 per sqft based on built-up area. Contact the agent directly for the latest pricing and negotiation.