RM 7,180,000
Posted: 10 Feb 2026
Built-up Area
10,500 sqft
RM 683.81 psf
Tenure
Freehold
Location
Shah Alam, Selangor
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Bukit Kemuning, Shah Alam, Selangor. This partially furnished industrial property offers a spacious 10,500 sqft built-up area, ideal for various business operations. Asking price RM 7,180,000. Freehold tenure ensuring long-term investment security.
Sale Details:
- Asking price: RM 7,180,000
- Competitive rate at RM 684 psf based on the 10,500 sqft floor area
- Freehold tenure property
Property Features:
This semi-detached factory unit provides ample space for operational efficiency. The property is partially furnished and ready for immediate occupation. It offers a strategic layout that maximizes workspace utilization while maintaining good ventilation and natural lighting.
Prime Location Benefits:
Located in the well-established industrial area of Bukit Kemuning, this property enjoys excellent connectivity to major highways and transportation networks. The area is surrounded by a mature industrial ecosystem with supporting amenities including easy access to major highways, close proximity to Shah Alam city center, and nearby banking facilities, eateries, and supporting services.
Suitable For:
- Manufacturing operations and production facilities
- Warehousing and storage solutions
- Logistics and distribution centers
- Light industrial activities
- Trading and wholesale businesses
- Assembly operations
- E-commerce fulfillment centers
Monthly Payment
RM 0
Total Interest
RM 0
Total Payable
RM 5,744,000
These figures are for reference purposes only. Please contact your bank for actual loan details.
REN - 12771
CID REALTORS SDN BHD (E (1) 1855/8)
Real Estate Negotiator
RM 90,000,000

RM 72,000,000

RM 21,000,000

RM 150,000,000

RM 5,500,000

RM 16,000,000
RM 18,000
RM 62,500
RM 23,400
RM 216,000
RM 28,000,000
RM 8,000,000

RM 11,800,000

RM 13,000,000

RM 6,000,000

RM 6,120,010
Factory Hub currently lists 52 factory for sale and 37 factory for rent in Shah Alam, Selangor. Most listings sit within Selangor's industrial corridor with TNB three-phase supply, freehold or 99-year leasehold tenure, and access to NKVE, KESAS, ELITE or WCE expressways. Compare specifications, built-up area, ceiling height and loading-bay configuration to find a fit for your operation.